fbpx

Here’s the full Austin Party Weekend lineup and schedule

March 16th, 2015
Share
Category
Events

Here’s the full Austin Party Weekend lineup and schedule

Austin Party Weekend at SXSW kicks off in just a few days,  and we’re excited to announce this year’s full lineup and schedule so you can plan your life and taco breaks accordingly.

This year’s APW lineup is our most ambitious yet. Some highlights to look out for: Just Blaze, Steve Aoki, Little Debbie, Trippy Turtle, Mike Will Made It, Pictureplane, HEEMs, and … Jesus, please don’t make us choose …

And yes, it is hard to see because with 160+ artists on the bill, this year’s APW is twice as big as last year, and 29,298 times as big as the years before that. Scroll down to see the lineup and schedule in retina-friendly size.

Check it:

apwfinalschedulelinep

[email protected]

WED MARCH 18: NOON-6PM
THE MAIN (BIG ROOM): DIM MAK
6-7pm: SBCR DJ Set (Bloody Beetroots)
5-6pm: Crookers
4-5pm: Watch The Duck
3-4pm: Little Boots
2-3pm: Steve Aoki B2B Secret Guest B2B Secret Guest
1:30-2pm: Lil Debbie
1-1:30pm: Will Brennan
12-1pm: GITCHII
WED MARCH 18: 8PM-2AM
THE MAIN: IHEARTCOMIX
BIG ROOM:
1:15-2am: HOLT (Live)
12:30-1:15am: Just Blaze
12-12:30am: Hoodboi
11:45-12: Jay Ant
11pm-11:45am: Carmada
10:15-10:45pm: Hermitude
9:30-10pm: Remi
8:45-9:15pm: Lindsay Lowend & Jonah Baseball (Live)
8:10-8:35pm: Wrestlers
SMALL ROOM:
1:15-2am: Spazzkid
12:30-1am: Kali Uchis
11:45-12:15am: Lolawolf
11-11:30: Pictureplane
10:15-10:45pm: AVAN LAVA
9:30-10pm: Gavin Turek
9-9:20pm: Young Ejecta
8:15-8:45pm: Prism Tats
THURS MARCH 19: NOON-6PM
THE MAIN (BIG ROOM): OWSLA
5-6pm: What So Not
4:15-5pm: Salva
3:15-4:15pm: Milo & Otis
2:30-3:15pm: Valentino Khan
1:45-2:30pm: Carmada
1-1:45pm: DJ Sliink
12:45-1pm: Mark Johns
12-12:45pm: Jai Wolf
THURS MARCH 19: NOON-6PM
THE MAIN (SMALL ROOM): IAMSOUND
5:15-6pm: Kate Boy
4:15-5pm: Shura
3:15-4pm: Verite
2:15-3pm: Juce
1:15-2pm: Public Access TV
12:15-1pm: Beat Connection
THURS MARCH 19: 8PM-2AM
EMPIRE GARAGE: PC MUSIC
1:15-2am: SOPHIE
1-1:15am: QT
12:30-1am: Hannah Diamond
12-12:30am: A. G. Cook
11:30pm-12am: GFOTY
11-11:30pm: Danny L Harle
10:30-11pm: Felicita
10-10:30pm: Spinee
9:30-10pm: Kane West
9-9:30pm: Lil Data
8:30-9pm: easyFun
THURS MARCH 19: 8PM-2AM
EMPIRE CONTROL ROOM: MONSTERCAT
1-2am: Haywyre
12-1am: Aero Chord
11pm-12am: Razihel
10pm-11pm: Au5
9-10pm: Grabbitz
8-9pm: Orri
THURS MARCH 19: 8PM-2AM
THE MAIN (BIG ROOM): BIZ 3
1:35-2am: A-Trak x OG Maco
1:15-1:35am: Migos x DJ Durrel
12:40-1:10am: Heems
12:10-12:40am: Tory Lanez
11:40pm-12:10am: H09909
11:05-11:35pm: Towkio
10:30-11:05: Holt
9:50-10:25: Lido
9:30-9:40pm: Mark Johns
9-9:30pm: Mystery Skulls
8:35-8:55pm: Leaf
8-8:30pm: Phantoms
THURS MARCH 19: 7:30PM-2AM
THE MAIN (SMALL ROOM): NINA LAS VEGAS PRESENTS
1:40-2am: B2B
12:40-1:40am: Nadus
11:20pm-12:40am: Nina Las Vegas
10:20-11:20pm: ikonika
10-10:20pm: Tkay Maidza
9-10pm: My Nu Leng
8:15-9pm: Redihno
7:30-8:15pm: Obey City
FRI MARCH 20: NOON-2AM
THE MAIN (BIG ROOM): HAM ON EVERYTHING
5:30-6pm: Young Scooter
5-5:25pm: OG Maco
4:20-4:40pm: Father
3:45-4:05pm: Yung Gleesh
3:15-3:30pm: Keith Ape
3-3:15pm: Denzel Curry
2:30-2:50pm: Lil Debbie
2-2:20pm: Bricc Baby Shitro
1:45-2pm: Yakki Divioshi
1:30-1:45pm: Jonah Cruzz
1-1:20pm: Goth Money Records
12:30-12:50pm: Thraxxhouse
12:15-12:30pm: Amber London
FRI MARCH 20: NOON-6PM
THE MAIN (SMALL ROOM): SECRET SONGS
5-6pm: Ryan Hemsworth
4-5pm: Skylar Spence
3:15-4pm: Mitski
2:45-3:15pm: SECRET GUEST
2-2:45pm: MAXO
1:15-2pm: Lindsay Lowend + Jonah Baseball (Live)
12:30-1:15pm: et aliae
Noon-12:30pm: Chindamo
FRI MARCH 20: 8PM-2AM
EMPIRE CONTROL ROOM & GARAGE: STONE’S THROW
GARAGE:
12-2am: Funkmosphere with Dam-Funk, PB Wolf and J.Rocc
11-11:50pm: Tuxedo (Mayer Hawthorne & Jake One)
10:30-10:50pm: Homeboy Sandman
10-10:30pm: NxWorries (Anderson .Paak & Knxwledge)
9:30-9:50pm: Silk Rhodes
9-9:25pm: Mild High Club
8-9pm: Stones Throw DJs
CONTROL ROOM:
12:20-2am: Ras G
11:40-12:10am: Samiyam
11-11:30pm: Mndsgn
10:20-10:50pm: Benedek
9:40-10:10pm: Trance Farmers
9-9:30pm: Brogan Bentley
8-9pm: Matthewdavid (DJ Set)
FRI MARCH 20: 8PM-2AM
THE MAIN: MAD DECENT
BIG ROOM:
1-2am: Zeds Dead
12-1am: UZ
11:15pm-12am: SECRET GUEST
10:30-11:15pm: Trippy Turtle
10:00-10:30pm: Elliphant
9:40-10pm: Compass
8:50-9:40pm: Ape Drums
8-8:50pm: JSTJR
SMALL ROOM:
1-2am: Party Favor
12-1am: Milo & Otis
11:15pm-12am: TWRK w/ Dougie F & The Rej3ctz
10:30-11:15pm: Astronomar
10-10:30pm: Kstylis
9-10pm: 4B
8-9pm: Ricky Remedy
SAT MARCH 21: 8PM-2AM
EMPIRE CONTROL ROOM & GARAGE: NEON GOLD
Empire Garage
1-1:30am: The Knocks
12-12:30am: MS MR
11-11:30pm: Marina & The Diamonds
10-10:30pm: Christine & The Queens
9-9:30pm: Seinabo Sey
8-8:30pm: Tigertown
Empire Control
1:30-2am: ASTR
12:30-1am: Years and Years
11:30-12pm: Tunji Ige
10:30-11pm: Alex Winston
9:30-10pm: Cathedrals
8:30-9pm: Verite
SAT MARCH 21: NOON-2AM
THE MAIN :CHECK YO PONYTAIL, FOOL’S GOLD & MAD DECENT: SUPER PARTY
BIG ROOM:
1:15-2am: Mike Will Made It & Two-9
12:45-1:10am: Tory Lanez
12:20-12:40am: Freddie Gibbs
11:45-12:15: Luca Lush
11:20-11:40pm: Casey Veggies
10:30-11:15pm: Sweater Beats
9:45-10:30pm: Pomo
9:05-9:35pm: Rome Fortune
8:40-9pm: BOSCO
8:20-8:35: Remy Banks
7:30-8:15pm: Two Fresh
6:45-7:30pm: Shash’U
6:15-6:45pm: SECRET GUEST
6-6:15pm: Keith Ape
5-6pm: Nadus b2b DJ Sliink
4:10-5pm: Spazzkid
3:50-4:05pm: Bobby Raps
3:25-3:45: Leikeli47
2:30-3:20pm: Groundislava
1:45-2:30pm: Bames
1-1:45pm: Meishi Smile
Noon-1pm: Tim Gunter
SMALL ROOM:
1:15-2am: Peter Berkman (Anamanaguchi)
12:15-1am: Beat Connection
11:30-12am: Juce
10:45-11:15pm: Leaf
10-10:30pm: Kitty
9:15-9:45pm: Tangerine
8:30-9pm: Charlotte OC
7:45-8:15pm: Vision Fortune
7-7:30pm: Gabriel Garzon-Montano
6:20-6:45pm: GrandeMarshall
5:45-6:10pm: Heems
5-5:30pm: Kodak To Graph
4:15-4:45pm: Dream Koala
3:30-4pm: Only Real
2:30-3:15pm: Talk in Tongues
1:45-2:15pm: HUMANS
1-1:30pm: Freedom Fry
12:15-12:45pm: THRILLERS